A Committed Church Serving the Lord

Our Ministries

Directory of Bethlehem MBC ministries and programs.

Please take a moment to review our ministries. Our ministry leaders will be happy to answer any questions you may have.

And we know that in all things God works for the good of those who love him, who have been called according to his purpose.

Romans 8:28


Ministry Contact Email
  Administrative Assistant
  Dcn. Katina Marks
Email
  Audio Ministry
  Bro. Darren Fullman & Dcn. Renae Allison
Email
  Bible Study
  Pastor Jeffrey Bryan - Teacher
Email
  Christian Education/Sunday School Ministry
  Rev. Gilbert C. Young Jr. & Sis. Thelma Toney
Email
  Church Anniversary Committee
  Dcn. Whilameda Spears & Dcn. Deborah Jennings-Harmon
Email
  Church Clerks
  Dcn. Renae Allison & Sis. Schadell Faulks
Email
  Church/Community Outing Committee
  Sis. Dolores Odom & Sis. Martha Simpson
Email
  Deaconess
  Dcn. Chrystal Wheeler & Dcn. Whilameda Spears
Email
  Deacons
  Dcn. Jerry Wimbush & Dcn. Vincent Marks
Email
  Financial Secretary/Treasurer
  Trustee Danielle Jones
Email
  Gospel Choir
  Sis. Darlene Bracey & Dcn. Chrystal Wheeler
Email
  Helping Hands Ministry
  Dcn. Jerry Wimbush
Email
  Hospitality Ministry
  Sis. Carol Baker
Email
  Junior Ushers Ministry
  Dcn. Rodney Frieson & Dcn. Anthony Morgan
Email
  Kitchen Committee Ministry
  First Mother, Althea Bryan - Chair
Email
  Liturgical Dance Ministry
  Sis. Naiyah Wright & Bro. Raymond Wheeler Jr.
Email
  Male Chorus
  Dcn. Vincent Marks & Dcn. West Coleman, Jr.
Email
  Men's Ministry
  Dr. Nathan L. Fisher - Chair
Email
  Ministry of Music
  Rev. Barry K. Walker, Jr.
Email
  Musicians
  Bishop Kathy Flemming-Pollard, Terry Moore & Dcn. William Barksdale
Email
  Noon Day Prayer Ministry
  Dcn. Sarah Lewis
Email
  Nurses Ministry
  Sis. Kim Alston & Dcn. Deborah Jennings-Harmon
Email
  Prayer Ministry
  Rev. Joseph T. Finn
Email
  Repast Ministry
  Sis. Elizabeth Goode
Email
  Rev. M.A. Byrd Scholarship Committee
  Sis. A J Odoms-Mayo
Email
  Seasoned Saints Ministry
  Dcn. Sarah Lewis & Sis. Minnie Smith
Email
  Senior Arts & Crafts Ministry
  Sis. Bernice Brantley & Trustee Louise Alford
Email
  Senior Missionary Ministry
  Bro. Gabriel Glover & Sis. Tessie Debose
Email
  Senior Ushers Ministry
  Dcn. LaShawn Brooks & Dcn. Queen Durant
Email
  Singles Ministry
  Sis. LaQuisha Toney - Chair
Email
  Temple Keepers Ministry
  Bro. Wilson Mack; Bro. Jeffrey Bryan Jr. & Bro. Josiah Bryan "JoJo"
Email
  Trustees
  Trustee's Janice Benjamin & Aldolph Dessaure
Email
  Voices of Triumph/Praise Team
  Sis. Tamisha Roundtree & Sis. Angela McCloud
Email
  Website Coordinator
  Sis. Taronn Brown
Email
  Women's Ministry
  First Lady, Kia Bryan - Chair
Email
  Young Adult/Adult Ministry
  Sis. Kim Bost - Chair
Email